Asset Library

Artwork Asset Library

One version-controlled library for every master artwork, dieline and proof — shared by brands and converters.

Future ScopeVersion truth: SingleAccess: Role-basedProofCheck feed: Direct

What it does

Capabilities

The Artwork Asset Library on our build list ends the shared-drive chaos: every master, dieline and approved proof lives in one version-controlled place both sides can trust, feeding straight into pre-press verification.

  • Single source of truth for masters, dielines and approved proofs
  • Role-based access for brand teams and converter pre-press
  • Full revision history with approval timestamps
  • Direct feed into ProofCheck verification workflows

FAQ

Artwork Asset Library questions

Who is Artwork Asset Library licensed to?
Artwork Asset Library is licensed per site or per line. Marketplace membership is not required, and pricing is quoted after a scoping call on line count and integration surface.
How does Artwork Asset Library integrate with existing packaging systems?
Data flows through the shared Looppack batch record, with connectors for common packaging ERPs and a documented REST API for seamless shop-floor connectivity.
How long is deployment for Artwork Asset Library?
A single-line deployment is typically live in four to six weeks including operator onboarding and calibration. Multi-site rollouts are sequenced plant by plant.